Author: William Hugh Lambart

Author: William Hugh Lambart (died 1892)

Alternate Name(s): Huberto (pseudonym)

Biography: Clergyman and author. M. D. from Trinity College Dublin; M. A. from Oxford. Incumbant of Holy Trinity Church, Liverpool. See entry in Loeber.

Author Tags:

References: Liverpool Mercury (22 November 1892); Loeber

Fiction Titles:

  1. The Ghost of Dunboy Castle.  2 vol.  London: Simpkin, 1889.

How to Cite