At the Circulating Library Author Information: Magda Sindici

Author: Magda Sindici (birth and death dates unknown)

Alternate Name(s): Kassandra Vivaria (pseudonym); Heinemann (married name)

Biography: Author and translator. Born in Italy. In 1899, she married publisher William Heinemann in Rome. They later divorced in 1904.

Groups:

Fiction Titles:

  1. Via Lucis: A Novel.  1 vol.  London: William Heinemann, 1898.